QIDI i-Box Mono vs Anycubic Photon D2 — 3D Printer Comparison

QIDI i-Box Mono
QIDI Tech
QIDI i-Box Mono
Anycubic Photon D2
Anycubic
Anycubic Photon D2
Comparing resin (SLA) printers

What's different

  • Price: QIDI i-Box Mono — $469, Anycubic Photon D2 — $679
  • Print speed: QIDI i-Box Mono — 60 mm/h, Anycubic Photon D2 — 15 mm/h
  • LCD resolution: QIDI i-Box Mono — 4K, Anycubic Photon D2 — 2.5K
  • Build volume: QIDI i-Box Mono — 192×120×200 mm, Anycubic Photon D2 — 131×73×165 mm
  • Weight: QIDI i-Box Mono — 25.0 kg, Anycubic Photon D2 — 4.0 kg
X × Y × Z
192×120×200 mm
131×73×165 mm
Range
0.025 - 0.1 mm
0.01 - 0.15 mm
Auto-leveling
Enclosed Chamber
Heated Chamber
Wi-Fi
Camera
Touchscreen
Yes
Yes
Multi-Color
Filament Sensor
Power Recovery
Weight
25 kg
4 kg
Power Consumption
15 W
Noise Level
Release Year
2021
2022
Warranty
All parts forQIDI i-Box MonoAll parts forAnycubic Photon D2

Related comparisons

Frequently Asked Questions